Results 2019

Aviemore 10k, 13/10/19 (Official)

Isla Whitton - 55:04

Great Scottish Run Half Marathon, 29/09/19 (Official)

Douglas Cruickshanks -  1:33:21

Montrose Parkrun, 28/09/19 (Official)

Brodie Cameron - 18:10 (PB)

Corey Hill - 19:12 (PB)

Maiya Hill - 24:02

Mike Drysdale - 24:03

Hamish Drysdale - 28:30 (PB)

Milo Drysdale - 30:15 (PB)

Bobbie Drysdale - 36:23 (PB)

Frances Ogg results - 2019 Results

Little Champs results - Still to be done

Saturday Competition, 21/09/19 - Results

Gateway to the Glens 10k, 15/09/19 (Official)

Isla Whitton - 58:07 (1st U18)

Crathes Castle PIM Running Festival 5k, 14/09/19 (Official)

Brodie Cameron - 19:17 (2nd place)

Braemar 10k, 08/09/19 (Official)

Isla Whitton - 53:34

Junior Great North Run, 07/09/19 (Official)

4k : Joshua Beckett - 19:37

RAM League Final, Aberdeen, 01/09/19

Results

Team Points

Young Athletes Trophy Meeting, Pitreavie, 01/09/19

Results

Great Aberdeen Run, 26/08/19 (Official)

10k : Isla Whitton - 57:23

Half Marathon : Douglas Cruickshanks - 1:37:04

Throws Grand Prix, Livingston 24/08/19 (Official)

Ashleigh Reid (U13) - Discus 20.81, Javelin 23.46, Shot Putt 8.27

Ellis Hudson (U17) - Discus 20.63, Hammer 21.52, Shot Putt 8.37

Lacey Hudson (U13) - Shot Putt 5.32

FPSG Track & Field Championships, Grangemouth, 10/08/19 (Official)

Ashleigh Reid - Javelin 24.33, Discus 17.46

Daniel Nicoll - 300m 41.07

Brodie Cameron - 800m 2:17.15

Lucie Nicoll - 400mH 71.45

Rachel Lorimer 100m 12.82

Joel McFarlane - Long Jump 6.83, Javelin 46.49

Aberdeen Summer Open Event, 28/07/19 (Official)

Brodie Cameron - 1500m 4:53.56 (3rd), Shot Putt 6.63

Sophia Graham - 100m 14.43, 1500m 5:38.88, Shot Putt 7.58 (2nd)

Ashleigh Reid - 200m 30.55, Long Jump 3.88 (3rd)

Owen Simpson - 200m 25.86, Long Jump 5.31 (1st)

St Andrews Beach Splash & Dash 8k, 20/07/19 (Official) - Isla Whitton 46:34 (1st U18)

Chapelton of Elsick 10k, 14/07/19 (Official) - Isla Whitton 59:47

RAM Perth Meet, 30/06/19

RAM Perth 30/06/19 Results

RAM Team Points

Teams qualified to final - U11 Girls, Senior Women, U11 Boys, U13 Boys, U15 Boys and U17 Boys.

YDL Aberdeen Meet, 23/06/19

U13/U15

U17/U20

Saturday Competition, 22/06/19 - Results

Glamis 10k, 22/06/19 (Official) - Isla Whitton 57:08 (1st U18)

SuperTeams, 15/06/19

Track Results

Field Results

Boys Scores

Girls Scores

RAM Aberdeen Meet, 02/06/19

RAM Aberdeen 02/06/19 Results

RAM Team Points

Saturday Competition, 01/06/19 - Results

YDL Inverness Meet, 19/05/19

U13/U15

U17/U20

Errol 6k, 19/05/19 (Official) - Isla Whitton 33:41 (3rd Female, 1st U16)

East District U13 U15 U17 Track & Field Championships, 12/05/19

Results

Monikie Runs, 12/05/19

10k (Official) - Sophia Graham 55:37, Isla Whitton 55:40

5k (Official) - Douglas Cruickshanks 20:37 (1st Male Veteran), Ross Croall 22:43, Maiya Hill 25:20, Joni Hill 25:20, Saunders Graham 30:39

Saturday Competition, 11/05/19 - Results

Troon 10k, 08/05/19 (Official) - Douglas Cruickshanks 41:21 (PB)

RAM Perth Meet, 05/05/19

RAM Perth 05/05/19 Results

RAM Team Points

YDL Aberdeen Meet, 28/04/19

U13/15

U17/20

Run Balmoral, 27/04/19

10k (Official) - Douglas Cruickshanks 44:45

5k (Official) - Ross Croall 21:20

2.5k (Official) - Isla Whitton 11:06, Kayleigh Whitton 11:43

1.5k (Official) - Lacey Hudson 8:54

St Andrews Park Run, 13/04/19 (Official) - Maiya Hill 22:16 (PB)

Montrose Park Run, 30/03/19 (Official) - Corey Hill 19:35 (PB), Lewis Forfar 20:59, Logan Hill 21:20 (PB), Joni Hill 22:13 (PB)

Club Cross Country, Condor, 23/03/19

Cross Country 2019 Results

Inverness 5k, 10/03/19 - 5k - Isla Whitton 24:16 (Unofficial)

Lathallan Cross Country, 23/02/19:

  1 mile:

     U13 Girls: Maiya Hill 8.52, Zara Simpson 10.20

     U13 Boys : Atholl Cameron (2nd) 7.45; Logan Hill 8.05; Kyle Simpson 8.21

  2 miles:

     U15 Girls: Heidi Smith (1st) 15.10

     U15 Boys: Brodie Cameron (1st) 12.49, Corey Hill (2nd) 12.51, Lewis Forfar 13.45

     U17 Girls: Isla Whitton (1st) 17.39

     U17 Boys: Owen Simpson (1st) 12.46

Devilla Forest Cross Country, 17/02/19 - 5k - Isla Whitton 27.53

SuperTeams - 10 Feb

SuperTeams - Downloadable results can be found at bottom of the page

Just drop into Arbroath Sports Centre, Keptie Road, Arbroath at training times to find out more.

Contact us today if you are interested in finding out more about our club either as an athlete, official, coach or volunteer.

Get in touch

Links

© 2014 - 2019 Arbroath & District Athletics Club. All rights reserved.

To contact your Data Controller, click here

Scottish Registered Charity SC043413

If you wish to withdraw consent from us holding your personal data please email adacweb13@gmail.com requesting your data be removed from the site. However, this will only be possible if you cease your membership.

In addition, if you wish to exercise your right to be forgotten please click here

Powered by ClubBuzz.

Details of Data Controller are

Name: Douglas Cruickshanks

Email: dacster1306@gmail.com