Outdoor Records

Female Outdoor Records - 2019 New in Bold    
Event      Under 11 Girls           
60 metres April Hunter 9.2
100 metres Shirley Harrow/Dianne Pedgrift 14.8
200 metres Jemma Scott 31.4
60 metres hurdles Jemma Scott/Shirley Harrow 11.9
70 metres hurdles Megan Gowans 14.93
600 metres April Hunter 1.58.5
800 metres Christine Harvey 2.41.3
long jump Shirley Harrow 4.09
high jump Anna Robertson 1.21
discus Shirley Harrow 19.3
javelin Shirley Harrow 19.23
shot putt Niamh Feighan 6.51
4x100 relay   63.8
4x200 relay   2.22.1
     
Event               Under 13 Girls           
60 metres Shirley Harrow 8.8
100 metres Shirley Harrow 13.33
150 metres Hazel Philp 19.8
200 metres Hazel Philp 27.61
60 metres hurdles Jennifer O'Neill 15.3
70 metres hurdles Rachel Broadfoot 11.6
800 metres Emma McPherson 2.31.7
1200 metres Megan Gowans 4.23.2
1500 metres Claire Webber 5.25.0
discus Rachel Broadfoot 25.06
javelin Shirley Harrow 30.08
shot putt Naimh Feighan 8.45
long jump Shirley Harrow 5.07
triple jump Kimberley Towns 9.04
high jump Cheryl Shepherd 1.47
4x100 relay   57.1
4x200 relay I. McFarlane,L. Fletcher,M. Gowans,R.Broadfoot, 2.05.71
     
Event   Under 15 girls           
60 metres Shirley Harrow 8.5
100 metres Cheryl Appleby 12.9
200 metres Hazel Philp 26.0
300 metres Lucie Nicoll(TBC) 46.77
600 metres April Hunter 1.48.81
800 metres Claire Webber 2.27.1
1200 metres Nicola Fairlie 4.34.6
1500 metres Claire Webber 5.10.4
75 metres hurdles Rachel Broadfoot 11.96
long jump Rachel Broadfoot 5.17
triple jump Anna Robertson 9.86
high jump Jemma Scott/Louise Calder 1.61
pole vault Iona McFarlane 2.40
discus Louise Seaward 26.42
javelin (600g) Joanna McGilchrist 35.62
javelin (new 500g) Iona McFarlane 25.09
shot putt (3.25kg) Fiona Hunter 11.3
shot putt (new 3kg) Iona McFarlane 8.69
4x100 relay   54.1
4x200 relay   1.59.2
     
Event  Under 17 Women           
100 metres Cheryl Appleby 12.4
200 metres Lucy Philp 25.6
300 metres Lucy Philp 40.7
400 metres Lucy Philp 57.1
800 metres April Hunter 2.24.09
1500 metres Becky Dunphy 5.03.91
3000 metres Becky Dunphy 10.48.2
1500sc Becky Dunphy 5.33.89
80 metres hurdles Claire Webber 12.01
300 metres hurdles Jemma Scott 46.3
discus Melissa Durbidge 27.9
javelin (600g) Christine Mann 38.56
javelin (new 500g) Anna Robertson 26.63
shot putt (4kg) Fiona Hunter 10.86
shot putt (new 3kg) Niamh Feighan 11.92
hammer (4kg) Diane Pedgrift 22.86
hammer (new 3kg) Iona McFarlane 22.31
long jump Cheryl Appleby 5.19
triple jump Ellen Robertson 10.79
high jump Jemma Scott 1.68
Pole Vault  Iona McFarlane 2.50
4x100 relay B. Milne, C. Leszek, A. Hunter, S. Townsend 54.7
4x200 S. Connolly, N. Bell, R. Leslie, M. Durbidge 1.57.3
4x300 relay   3.07.78
     
Event Under 20 Women           
100 metres Eilidh De Klerk 12.22
200 metres Eilidh De Klerk 24.88
400 metres Lucy Philp 56.5
800 metres April Hunter 2.24.9
1500 metres Louisa Shaw 4.53.9
3000 metres Louisa Shaw 10.30.55
100 metres hurdles Sarah Ramminger 15.3
400 metres hurdles Claire Webber 61.3
javelin Paula Murray 38.69
discus Michelle Durbidge 33.90
shot putt Christine Mann 12.04
Hammer Paula Murray 33.11
long jump Sarah Ramminger 5.81
triple jump Sarah Ramminger 11.47
high jump Sarah Ramminger 1.63
Pole Vault Dee Welsh 2.70
4x100 relay C. Mann, S. Ramminger, H. McVicar, L. Vannet 52
4x200 relay   1.49.6
4x400   4.09.6
medlay relay   4.24.8
     
Event Senior Women            
100 metres Lisa Vannet/Sarah Ramminger 12.4
200 metres Lisa Vannet 24.3
400 metres Lisa Vannet 58.1
800 metres Becky Dunphy 2.32.74
1500 metres Becky Dunphy 4.59.23
1500 sc Fiona Lampkin 5.42.8
2000sc Fiona Lampkin 7.27.06
3000 metres Fiona Lampkin 10.37.8
3000sc Fiona Lampkin 11.51.11
100 metres hurdles Sarah Ramminger 15.5
400 metres hurdles Lisa Vannet 67.3
javelin Paula Murray 38.69
discus Michelle Durbidge 39.78
shot putt Michelle Durbidge 12.49
hammer Laura Allen 45.14
long jump Sarah Ramminger 5.81
triple jump Ellen Robertson 11.24
high jump Sarah Ramminger 1.62
4x100 relay   52.3
4x200 relay   1.47.9
4x400 relay   4.12.4
 
Male Outdoor Records - 2019 New in Bold    
Event       Under 11 boys Record
60 metres Joe Lees/Jamie Blake/Scott Davies 9.2
100 metres Scott Davies 14.3
200 metres Joel McFarlane 30.8
400 metres Joe Lees 71.37
600 metres Matthew Law 1.54.5
800 metres Joe Lees 2.42.2
60 metres hurdles Jamie Blake 12
75 metres hurdles David Tallett 17.5
javelin James Wallace 26.80
discus Jamie Blake 25.70
shot putt Jamie Blake 8.68
long jump Joel McFarlane 4.17
triple jump Jamie Blake 8.42
high jump Adam Henderson 1.31
pole vault Jamie Blake 1.50
hammer Jamie Blake 18.50
4x100 relay J;Mcfarlane:M law:M Gill:N Beaton 62.0
4x200 relay   2.32.0
     
Event       Under 13 boys Record
60 metres Colin Holmes 8.7
100 metres Lewis Robertson 12.5
200 metres Lewis Robertson 26.05
400 metres Callum Edwards 61.9
600 metres Joel McFarlane 1.44.4
800 metres Grant Ritchie 2.15.3
1000 metres Brodie Cameron 3.28.1
1200 metres Brodie Cameron 4.04.5
1500 metres Grant Ritchie 4.51.0
75 metres hurdles Joel Mcfarlane 11.7
80 metres hurdles Joel Mcfarlane 12.5
javelin Joel Mcfarlane 38.53
discus Andrew Webber 33.75
shot putt Joel Mcfarlane 9.88
long jump Joel Mcfarlane 5.13
triple jump Joel Mcfarlane 9.88
high jump Jack Garrigan 1.60
pole vault Darren Spink 1.70
4x100 relay C. Edwards, L. Shepherd, C. Feighan, J. Wylie 56.3
4x200 relay J Mcfarlane:D Smart:M Law:C O'Donnell 2.03.9
4x400   4.35.6
medlay relay   2.27.8
     
Event       Under 15 boys Record
60 metres Paul Gardner 8.4
100 metres Joel McFarlane 11.80
200 metres Joel McFarlane 24.0
300 metres Joel McFarlane 38.80
400 metres Callum Edwards 54.8
800 metres Grant Ritchie 2.09.9
1000 metres Matthew Law 3.01.8
1500 metres Grant Ritchie 4.26.3
3000 metres Grant Ritchie 10.34.5
80 metre hurdles Joel McFarlane 11.12
100 metre hurdles Joel McFarlane 13.82
400 metre hurdles Joel McFarlane 60.3
javelin Joel McFarlane 47.85
discus Matthew Law 36.68
shot putt Michael Downie 13.37
hammer Andrew Webber 26.68
triple jump Chris Low 11.88
high jump Jack Garrigan 1.87
long jump Joel McFarlane 6.40
pole vault Joel McFarlane 3.00
4x100 relay J. McFarlane: D. Smart: E. Boath: M. Law 47.06
4x200 relay   1.40.6
4x400 relay J. McFarlane: D. Smart: E. Boath: M. Law 3.52.5
medley relay   4.29.8
     
Event       Under 17 Men Record
60 metres Paul Gardner 8.0
100 metres David Butler 11.38
200 metres Joel McFarlane 22.94
300 metres Gavin Yule 38.3
400 metres Joel McFarlane 51.03
800 metres Grant Ritchie 2.00.1
1000 metres Callum Edwards 3.01.7
1500 metres Grant Ritchie 4.17.3
3000 metres Keith Tollerton 9.37.5
1500 steeple chase Grant Ritchie 4.36.9
100 metres hurdles Chris Low 13.46
400 metres hurdles Joel McFarlane 56.44
javelin Damien Murray 49.92
discus Michael Downie 42.29
shot putt Michael Downie 14.69
triple jump Jack Garrigan 12.79
long jump Joel McFarlane 7.09
high jump Joel McFarlane 1.90
pole vault Joel McFarlane 4.00
hammer Callum Morris 33.54
4x100 relay M. Downie, M. McConnachie, P. Feighan, R. White 46.56
4x200 relay M. Downie, M. McConnachie, P. Feighan, R. White 1.39.4
4x400 relay   3.48.2
medlay relay   4.12.4
     
Event       Under 20 Men Record
100 metres Joel McFarlane 11.07
200 metres Liam Fotheringham 22.06
400 metres Joel McFarlane  49.08
800 metres Alistair Stanley 1.57.8
1500 metres Sean Hardwick 4.22.5
3000 metres Lee Jones 9.29.6
5000 metres Alistair Stanley 16.27.97
10000 metres Raymond Buist 39.07
1500m steeple chase Gavin Stott 5.07.7
2000m steeple chase Grant Ritchie 6.28.8
3000 steeple chase Lee Jones 10.35.0
110 metre hurdles(99cm) Chris Low 14.45
110 metres hurdles(107) Chris Low 14.88
400 metres hurdles Jack Garrigan 58.37
javelin Chris Smithi 59.50
discus Joel McFarlane 37.89
shot putt Michael Downie 14.71
Long jump Joel Mcfarlane  7.18
triple jump Nick Hobday 12.51
high jump Nick Hobday & Joel Mcfarlane 1.95
pole vault Joel Mcfarlane 4.30
hammer Graeme Allan 42.96
     
Event       Senior Men Record
100 metres Mike Burslem 11.20
200 metres Chris Lavery 22.13
400 metres Bruce Gibb 50.2
800 metres S Campbell 1.57.31
1500 metres S Campbell 4.03.83
3000 metres Max Colligan 9.12.93
5000 metres Max Colligan 15.46.44
10000 metres Ross Croall 40.55.23
2000 steeple chase Darren Ross 7.42.4
3000 steeple chase Paul Buther 10.40.0
100 metres hurdles David Litchfield 15.97
110 metres hurdles Michael Downie 15.22
400 metres hurdles Michael Downie 54.44
javelin Chris Smith 66.76
discus Michael Downie 38.02
shot putt Graeme Allan 16.29
long jump Michael Downie 6.82
triple jump David Litchfield 13.12
high jump Michael Downie 1.97
pole vault Douglas Graham 4.20
hammer Graeme Allan 52.08
4x100 relay

M.Downie,C.Edwards,J.Garrigan, R.White

M.Downie,L.Fotheringham,J.Garrigan,J.McFarlane

44.42

44.42

4x200 relay C.Edwards,L. Fotheringham,J.Garrigan, J.McFarlane 1.33.79
4x400 relay M.Downie, C.Edwards, L. Fotheringham, J. McFarlane 3.29.13
medlay relay   3.53.5

 

Frances Ogg Day 2

Start Date: 22 Aug 2019 18:00

End Date: 22 Aug 2019 21:00

Venue: Arbroath Sports Centre

Day 2 of the Frances Ogg Pentathlon Competition.

Prize giving and barbecue after events completed.

Weather permitting

RAM League Final

Start Date: 1 Sep 2019 12:00

End Date: 1 Sep 2019 17:00

Venue: Aberdeen Sports Village

Team selection and programme nearer the date

Date Time Event Location Details
22 Aug 2019 18:00 Frances Ogg Day 2 Arbroath Sports Centre More info
1 Sep 2019 12:00 RAM League Final Aberdeen Sports Village More info

Just drop into Arbroath Sports Centre, Keptie Road, Arbroath at training times to find out more.

Contact us today if you are interested in finding out more about our club either as an athlete, official, coach or volunteer.

Get in touch

Links

© 2014 - 2019 Arbroath & District Athletics Club. All rights reserved.

To contact your Data Controller, click here

Scottish Registered Charity SC043413

If you wish to withdraw consent from us holding your personal data please email adacweb13@gmail.com requesting your data be removed from the site. However, this will only be possible if you cease your membership.

In addition, if you wish to exercise your right to be forgotten please click here

Powered by ClubBuzz.

Details of Data Controller are

Name: Douglas Cruickshanks

Email: dacster1306@gmail.com