2017 Results

2017

East District Cross Country Championships, Livingston, 09/12/17. 4km; u15 Girls - Isla Whitton, 19.18

Balgownie Cross Country, 03/12/17. 1 mile;  u11 Girls - Kayleigh Whitton, 8.48; u11 Boys - Saunders Graham, 8.48; 2 miles;  u13 Girls - Sophia Graham, 13.17; u15 Girls - Isla Whitton, 13.47

MoRun, Perth, 26/11/17.  1.5k - Kayleigh Whitton, 7.10; 5k - Isla Whitton, 21.20.

Knockburn Cross Country, 05/11/17 : 1 mile; u11 Girls - Kayleigh Whitton, 11.13; u11 Boys - Saunders Graham, 12.26. 2 miles; u13 Girls - Sophia Graham, 15.21; u15 Girls - Isla Whitton, 15.49.

Pitreavie Young Trophy Meeting 3.9.17 : U11 girls, K.Whitton, 100m - 16.42; Shot putt - 4.19; long jump - 3.21: U11 boys, S. Graham, 100m - 18.15; shot putt - 3.84; long jump - 2.36: U13 girls, S. Graham, 100m - 15.66; shot putt - 5.47; 1500m - 5.54.0: U13 boys, D. Nicoll, 100m - 14.06; 200m - 29.08: U15 girls, E. Hudson, shot putt - 6.22: U17 women, 100m - R. Lorimer, 13.17; L. Nicoll, 13.62; 200m - R. Lorimer, 27.35; 300m - L. Nicoll, 43.20;  I. McFralane, pole vault - 2.30; shot putt - 8.80; javelin - 23.46: U17 men , J. McFaralne, 400m - 51.03(club record)

England Combined Events Championship, 12/13.08.17:  Decathlon - Joel McFarlane - 6594pts, Gold(championship Record); 100m - 11.51; long jump - 6.61; shot putt - 11.55; high jump - 1.86; 400m - 51.64(club record); 100mH -14.10; discus - 35.41; pole vault - 3.98; javelin - 45.46; 1500m - 4.48.32:

ADAC Cross Country results; Little Athletics: 1 - Kaydi Smith; 2 - Isla Herron; 3 - Alina Balaj; 4 - Matthew Davidson; 5 - Nairn Stewart; 6 - Struan Stewart; 7 - Grace Sargeant; 8 - Lexi Williams; 9 - Riley Moore; 10 - Ruaridh McCartney; 11 - Rory Martin; 12 - Gabrielle Ruxton; 13 - Susannah Davidson; 14 - Selina Ruxton; 15 - Chloe Martin; 16 - Abigail Balfour; 17 - Kayleigh Chisholm ; 18 - Corrin Gray; 19 - Anna Bews; 20 - Murray Herron; 21 - Max Wilcox; 22 - Lacey Madge; 23 - Anya Craig; 24 - Lily Graham; 25 - Rebecca Martin; 26 - Hanna Stuart; 27 - Elliot Smith; 28 - Hollie Hallas; 29 - Aaron Smith: U11  BOYS, 6.39 - Brodie Cameron; 6.50 - Lewis Forfar; 7.08 - Atholl Cameron; 7.12 - Logan Hill; 7.17 - Leo Williams; 7.28 - James McLeod ; 7.33 - Dylan Jones; 9.08 - Saunders Graham; 9.15 - Reuben Whamond; 9.17 - Hamish Drysdale: U11 GIRLS, 7.26 - Maiya Hill; 7.38 - Amber Whamond; 8.18 - Kayleigh Whitton; 8.33 - Kristie Wilson; 8.49 - Elita MacFarlane; 9.00 - Ava Chisholm; 9.17 - Lilli-Jane Buchannan; 9.19 - Jessica Thain; 9.28 - Kelsey Stuart; 9.37 - Jorgia Southwick; 9.38 - Piper McBay; 9.50 - Abbie Gersok; 10.47 - Scarlett Paterson:

British Heptathlon Events Championship

U17 men, Joel McFarlane 4948 points - Gold (British Record): 60m - 7.50, long jump - 6.90, shot putt  - 12.28, high jump - 1.91, 60mH - 8.66, pole vault - 3.81, 1000m - 2.55.31:

Scottish Athletics Indoor Combined Events Championship

Under 17 men, J. McFarlane, 4845points - Gold (Scottish Record): 60m - 7.47, 60mH - 8.61, long jump - 6.51, High jump - 1.91, pole vault - 3.77, shot putt - 11.42, 1000m - 2.52.5:

Just drop into Arbroath Sports Centre, Keptie Road, Arbroath at training times to find out more.

Contact us today if you are interested in finding out more about our club either as an athlete, official, coach or volunteer.

Get in touch

Links

© 2014 - 2019 Arbroath & District Athletics Club. All rights reserved.

To contact your Data Controller, click here

Scottish Registered Charity SC043413

If you wish to withdraw consent from us holding your personal data please email adacweb13@gmail.com requesting your data be removed from the site. However, this will only be possible if you cease your membership.

In addition, if you wish to exercise your right to be forgotten please click here

Powered by ClubBuzz.

Details of Data Controller are

Name: Douglas Cruickshanks

Email: dacster1306@gmail.com